DGA Calendar

​2016 World Series Results


PosPlayerEvent WonGrossEQFront NineBack NineTotal NetWinnings
1RappWS Aggregate (287)920343771$ 150
2GriffithQuail Brook (66)831343771$ 67
3RutiglianoWS Aggregate1010363874$ 39.00
4RinaldiWarrenbrook (65)841373774$ 39.00
5MinutelloSpooky Brook (62)920383876$ 20
6BabetskiWS Aggregate (287)1000364379$ 18
7Ceglia Sr.Green Knoll (67)931414081$15
8Perry, DWS Pts Qualifier (14)983473582$ 12


2018 WS Aggregate Standings


​​Pos

PlayerGreen Spooky
WarrenQuail
Total
SB
1Rutigliano74657273284-
2Nowark767167712851
3Bylina746975722906
4Rismanchi747469742917
5Minutello7772727829915
5Petronchak7971797029915
7Price7974707830117
8Schuler8870717830723

World Series History

2016 WS Points Standings


​​Position

Name

WinsPoints
1​Perry, D.
414
2Price613
3Fitzgerald27
4Thiry, F.1.337
4Jeffries1.337
6Emma36
7Rolph15
8Griffith14
8Korleski24
8Ellis14
8Grote14
12Petronchak2.5

3

12Ceglia Jr.13
12Thiry, L.13
12Rismanchi13



​​​2022

WS Points Standings


​​Position

Name

WinsPoints
1Jeffries782
2Connors434 1/2
3Price228
4Rolph120
5Rutigliano118
6Minutello115
7Thiry, F.112
8Schuler17 1/2
9Canfield15
Detailed Standings



2022 World Series Results


PosPlayerEvent WonGrossEQFront NineBack NineTotal NetWinnings
1BabetskiQuail Brook (67)931393574

$181

2RinaldiGreen Knoll (69)860413576

$81

3NewportAggregate (299)901414081$58
4JeffriesWS Points (82)953463884

$36

5GroteAggregate (299)1066444488

$24

6PetronchakWarrenbrook (62)953484189

$21

7Ceglia Jr.Spooky Brook (66)1035484290$19
8BylinaNeshanic Valley (70)DNF----$15


2018 World Series Results


PosPlayerEvent WonGrossEQFront NineBack NineTotal NetWinnings
1GroteWS Pts Qualifier (27)900383371$155
2Perry, D.Green Knoll (65)911373572$68
3FitzgeraldWarrenbrook (65)1140324173$50
4Keller, A.Spooky Brook (62)1120344276$32
5RutiglianoWS Aggregate (284)1042423678$22
6BabetskiQuail Brook (67)1000384280$18
7OnkaSpooky Brook (62)1031433881$ 15
8Thiry, F.WS Pts Qualifier (35)1143404282$ 12


DGA ​a NJ Golf Club

2016 WS Aggregate Standings


​​Pos

PlayerGreen Spooky
WarrenQuail
Total
SB
1Rutigliano69697079287-
1Rapp72667277287-
1Babestski70687673287-
4Jeffries716876752903
5Korleski776576742925
6Nowark837171692947
7Petronchak717974712958
8Thiry, L.697273822969
9Price7969727829811
9Cavallo8177677329811
11Rismanchi7474807430215
12Grote8371857331225

2020

WS Aggregate Standings


​​Pos

PlayerWarrenQuail
SpookyGreen
Total
SB
1Connors71717375290-
2Rinaldi707472782944
3Babetski7776687930010
4Bylina8174717630212
5

Rapp

8569

74

7530313
6Rismanchi7077778430818
7Fitzgerald7678768231222
8Cavallo7977738631525
9Newport8084748532333

​​2020

WS Points Standings


​​Position

Name

WinsPoints
1Korleski563 1/2
2Rismanchi339
3Rinaldi225
4Ellis222
4Babetski122
6Thiry, F.215 1/2
7Rapp115
8Rutigliano18 1/2
8Keller, A.18 1/2
10Rolph16
11Grote15 1/2
11Fitzgerald15 1/2
Detailed Standings



2022

WS Aggregate Standings


​​Pos

PlayerSpookyGreenNeshanicWarren
QuailTotal
SB
1Grote77838768712990
2Newport75

76

8176722990
3Jeffries75787473DNP3001
4Minutello85747877763056
5Canfield8181DNP69753067
5Price84DNP7970733067
7Nowark80789477723078
8Korleski8585DNP746831213
8Rutigliano967078768831213
10Connors79817875DNP31314
11Fitzgerald938772828332425
12Thiry, F.869210282DNP36263

2018 WS Points Standings


​​Position

Name

WinsPoints
1Thiry, F.235
2Grote227
3Rismanchi2.3324.33
4Smoot1.523.5
5Evans1.520
6Schuler119
7Griffith118
7Ceglia Jr.218
9Thiry, L.117
10Price3.3316.33
11Ellis116
12Rapp115
12Ceglia Sr.115
14Cavallo18
15Connors.56.5
Detailed Standings



2020 World Series Results


PosPlayerEvent WonGrossEQFront NineBack NineTotal NetWinnings
1ConnorsWS Aggregate (290)780333871

$181

2RismanchiWS Points (39)900363975

$81

3NowarkQuail Brook (62)1061393978$58
4Ceglia Jr.Spooky Brook (63)900384179

$36

5PetronchakGreen Knoll (72)840404080$24
6RinaldiWS Points (25)871424183$21
7KorleskiWS Points (63 1/2)951414483$19
8PerryWarrenbrook (66)DNF----$15